My Account Navigation

Events

Discover a wide variety of chamber
music events near you

CANTILENA - Festival Trio, Viennese Ensemble

02.12.22

7:30pm | Trinity Church, Rothesay PA20 9LF | Argyll and Bute

CarmenCo Trio

02.12.22

7:30pm | St John's Church Dumfries | Dumfries and Galloway

More Info

Iyad Sughayer (piano)

02.12.22

7:30pm | Falkirk Trinity Church | Falkirk

More Info

Let's Build A City, with Craigdhu Primary School, Douglas Academy Music School, and McOpera

02.12.22

7:30pm | Cairns Church, Milngavie | East Dunbartonshire

More Info

Resol String Quartet

02.12.22

7:30pm | Steeple Church, Nethergate, Dundee | Dundee City

More Info

Carmenco

03.12.22

7:30pm | Alloway Parish Church Hall KA7 4PQ | South Ayrshire

More Info

McOpera Winds/DAMS Schools side by side project

03.12.22

7:30pm | St Cyprians Church, Beech Rd, Lenzie G66 4HN | East Dunbartonshire

More Info

CarmenCo

04.12.22

2:30pm | Dunoon Burgh Hall | Argyll and Bute

More Info

Glasgow Phoenix Choir

04.12.22

3pm | Lochgilphead Parish Church, Lochgilphead | Argyll and Bute

Scottish Clarinet Choir

04.12.22

3pm | Dollar Academy | Clackmannanshire

Pure Brass

06.12.22

7:30pm | St John's Kirk, Perth, PH1 5SZ | Perth and Kinross

More Info

Simone Tavoni (piano)

06.12.22

7:30pm | Eastgate Theatre, Peebles | Scottish Borders

Pure Brass

07.12.22

7:30pm | Old Kirk, Kirkcaldy | Fife

More Info

Pure Brass

08.12.22

7:30pm | Biggar Municipal Hall | South Lanarkshire

More Info

ALBA CHALLAH - KLEZMER

09.12.22

7:30pm | BOAT OF GARTEN COMMUNITY HALL | Highland

Passamezzo

10.12.22

7:30pm | St Andrew's & St George's West Church, 13 George S | City of Edinburgh

Pure Brass - Brass Quintet

10.12.22

7:30pm | St Michael's Parish Church | West Lothian

More Info

Yulia Chaplina, piano

11.12.22

3pm | Dunblane Cathedral | Stirling

More Info

Finlay Hay (guitar) & Hattie McGregor (cello)

06.01.23

1pm | St Stephen's Church, Inverness IV24XA | Highland

Finlay Hay (guitar) & Hattie McGregor (cello)

07.01.23

7:30pm | Helensburgh and Lomond Civic Centre | Argyll and Bute

More Info

Colleen Nicoll and Andrew Johnston Mezzo soprano and piano

13.01.23

12pm | Falkirk Trinity Church | Falkirk

More Info

Navarra Quartet

13.01.23

7:30pm | St John's Kirk, Perth, PH1 5SZ | Perth and Kinross

More Info

Scozzesi

13.01.23

7:30pm | West Kilbride Village Hall | North Ayrshire

More Info

English Cornett and Sackbut Ensemble

14.01.23

7:30pm | St Andrew's & St George's West Church, 13 George S | City of Edinburgh

Ethan David Loch Piano Recital

14.01.23

7:30pm | Bun-Sgoil Ghàidhlig Phort Rìgh | Highland

More Info

Navarra String Quartet

14.01.23

7:30pm | Nairn Community and Arts Centre | Highland

More Info

Organ Recital

15.01.23

3pm | St. Mary's Episcopal Church, Aberfoyle | Stirling

More Info

Navarra String Quartet

16.01.23

7:30pm | Queen's Cross Church, AB10 1YN | Aberdeen City

More Info

Navarra String Quartet

17.01.23

7:30pm | Marryat Hall, Dundee | Dundee City

More Info

Navarra Quartet

18.01.23

7:30pm | Old Kirk, Kirkcaldy | Fife

More Info

Navarra String Quartet

19.01.23

7:30pm | Crichton Church Dumfries | Dumfries and Galloway

More Info

Music for recorder and lute: Tabea Debus and Alon Sariel

20.01.23

7:30pm | Cairns Church, Milngavie | East Dunbartonshire

More Info

All Sorts - A Capella Quartet

21.01.23

7:30pm | Alloway Parish Church Hall KA7 4PQ | South Ayrshire

More Info

Frances Coyle and local young Musicians

21.01.23

7:30pm | Arran High School, Lamlash, Isle of Arran | North Ayrshire

More Info

Marianne McGregor

21.01.23

7:30pm | Town Hall, Stromness | Orkney Islands

Navarra String Quartet

21.01.23

7:30pm | Linlithgow Primary School | West Lothian

More Info

Christian Garrick & Brian Kellock, Jazz

22.01.23

2:30pm | Old Well Theatre, Moffat | Dumfries and Galloway

More Info

Naho Hayashi and Friends - Solo Piano and Trio

22.01.23

2:30pm | Dunoon Burgh Hall | Argyll and Bute

More Info

Tabea Debus & Alon Sariel (recorder & lute)

22.01.23

2:30pm | Eastgate Theatre, Peebles | Scottish Borders

Scottish Reed Trio

22.01.23

3pm | Kilmory Castle, Lochgilphead. | Argyll and Bute

The All Sorts

22.01.23

3pm | Ryan Centre Theatre, Stranraer | Dumfries and Galloway

Perseus Duo (violin/piano)

24.01.23

7:30pm | Marryat Hall, Dundee | Dundee City

More Info

Perseus Duo

25.01.23

7:30pm | St. Andrews Halls, Strathearn Terrace, Crieff, Per | Perth and Kinross

More Info

Perseus Duo (Tunnell Trust concert)

26.01.23

7:30pm | St Stephen's Church, Inverness IV24XA | Highland

Perseus Duo

27.01.23

7:30pm | Kelso Old Parish Church, The Knowes, Kelso, TD5 7B | Scottish Borders

More Info

Tabea Debus and Alon Sariel (recorder and lute)

27.01.23

7:30pm | Falkirk Trinity Church | Falkirk

More Info

Perseus Duo (violin and piano)

29.01.23

3pm | Holy Trinity Church, Haddington | East Lothian

More Info

Helen Charlston (Mezzo) with Emma Abbate

03.02.23

7:30pm | Biggar Municipal Hall | South Lanarkshire

More Info

Joshua Ellicott and Anna Tilbrook

03.02.23

7:30pm | St John's Church Dumfries | Dumfries and Galloway

More Info

JOY & ANDREW - Vocal & Instrumental Duo, in English, Gaelic & Scots

03.02.23

7:30pm | Trinity Church, Rothesay PA20 9LF | Argyll and Bute

Foster/Browne/Suni Trio

04.02.23

4:30pm | St Cecilia's Hall, 50 Niddry Street EH1 1LG | City of Edinburgh

BROEN ENSEMBLE (OCTET)

04.02.23

7:30pm | BOAT OF GARTEN COMMUNITY HALL | Highland

Ensemble Renard: Wind Quintet (Tunnell Trust)

04.02.23

7:30pm | Helensburgh and Lomond Civic Centre | Argyll and Bute

More Info

Veles String Ensemble

04.02.23

7:30pm | Duncansburgh Church | Highland

More Info

Vejes ensemble

04.02.23

8pm | Cuillin Hills Hotel | Highland

More Info

Ensemble Renard Wind Quintet

05.02.23

3pm | County Buildings - Wigtown | Dumfries and Galloway

Matthew McAllister, guitar

05.02.23

3pm | Dunblane Cathedral | Stirling

More Info

Patron's Concert

05.02.23

7:30pm | Eastgate Theatre, Peebles | Scottish Borders

Gould Trio and Robert Plane (clarinet)

10.02.23

7:30pm | Nairn Community and Arts Centre | Highland

More Info

The Atholl Duo

10.02.23

7:30pm | Ryan Centre Theatre, Stranraer | Dumfries and Galloway

The Bach Players, Silas Woolston (harpsichord) & Ricardo Lopez (Baroque dance)

10.02.23

7:30pm | Laidlaw Music Centre, St Andrews, KY16 9QF | Fife

Gould Piano Trio

11.02.23

7:30pm | Ardrishaig Hall, Ardrishaig | Argyll and Bute

Gould Piano Trio & Robert Plane

12.02.23

3pm | Kelso Old Parish Church, The Knowes, Kelso, TD5 7B | Scottish Borders

More Info

Prime Trio- Kevin McKenzie, Peter Johnstone. Doug Hough

12.02.23

3pm | Gatehouse Paris Church | Dumfries and Galloway

More Info

Trio Orfeo (flute, harp & viola)

13.02.23

7:30pm | Queen's Cross Church, AB10 1YN | Aberdeen City

More Info

Trio Orfeo (flute, viola and harp)

14.02.23

8pm | Acorn Centre, West High Street, Inverurie AB51 3SA | Aberdeenshire

More Info

Atholl Duo

15.02.23

7:30pm | St. Andrews Halls, Strathearn Terrace, Crieff, Per | Perth and Kinross

More Info

Orfeo Trio

15.02.23

7:30pm | Old Kirk, Kirkcaldy | Fife

More Info

Gould Piano Trio with Robert Plane (clarinet)

17.02.23

7:30pm | Cairns Church, Milngavie | East Dunbartonshire

More Info

John Burgess Jazz Quintet

17.02.23

7:30pm | Falkirk Trinity Church | Falkirk

More Info

Sirocco Winds

17.02.23

7:30pm | West Kilbride Village Hall | North Ayrshire

More Info

Duo Arnicans

18.02.23

7:30pm | Holy Trinity Church Ayr KA7 1UB | South Ayrshire

More Info

Gould Piano Trio

18.02.23

7:30pm | Arran High School, Lamlash, Isle of Arran | North Ayrshire

More Info

String Trio Kanako Ito - violin, Andrew Berridge - viola, Martin Storey - cello

18.02.23

7:30pm | St Cyprians Church, Beech Rd, Lenzie G66 4HN | East Dunbartonshire

More Info

The Brassketeers

19.02.23

2:30pm | Dunoon Burgh Hall | Argyll and Bute

More Info

ADLibitum

19.02.23

3pm | Dollar Academy | Clackmannanshire

Artisan Ensemble

19.02.23

3pm | Penicuik Arts Centre, EH26 9DL | Midlothian

More Info

Maxwell/Lightbody/Smith Jazz Trio

19.02.23

3pm | St. Mary's Episcopal Church, Aberfoyle | Stirling

More Info

The Swan of Salen: The Willow Trio

19.02.23

4pm | Partickhill Bowling & Community Club | Glasgow City

More Info

Duality - 4 Hands, 1 Piano

25.02.23

7:30pm | Linlithgow Primary School | West Lothian

More Info

Duality, Piano Duo

26.02.23

2pm | Old Well Theatre, Moffat | Dumfries and Galloway

More Info

ADLibitum: Violin and Accordion

26.02.23

3pm | Holy Trinity Church, Haddington | East Lothian

More Info

Rachel Podger

28.02.23

7:30pm | St John's Kirk, Perth, PH1 5SZ | Perth and Kinross

More Info

Rachel Podger (violin)

01.03.23

7:30pm | Marryat Hall, Dundee | Dundee City

More Info

Tree O'Reeds in partnership with Live Music Now Scotland

03.03.23

1pm | St Stephen's Church, Inverness IV24XA | Highland

Classical Guitar and Accordion Showcase

03.03.23

7:30pm | St Columba's Church | Highland

More Info

Rachel Podger (violin)

03.03.23

7:30pm | Nairn Community and Arts Centre | Highland

More Info

RESOL STRING QUARTET - CMS Artists to Watch

03.03.23

7:30pm | Trinity Church, Rothesay PA20 9LF | Argyll and Bute

Tim Kliphuis Trio

03.03.23

7:30pm | West Kilbride Village Hall | North Ayrshire

More Info

Tim Kliphuis Trio (violin, guitar and bass)

04.03.23

8pm | Acorn Centre, West High Street, Inverurie AB51 3SA | Aberdeenshire

More Info

Sequoia

05.03.23

3pm | Dunblane Cathedral | Stirling

More Info

Rachel Podger

05.03.23

7:30pm | Kelso Old Parish Church, The Knowes, Kelso, TD5 7B | Scottish Borders

More Info

ISOLA String Quartet

06.03.23

7:30pm | Queen's Cross Church, AB10 1YN | Aberdeen City

More Info

Rachel Podger (violin)

06.03.23

7:30pm | Biggar Municipal Hall | South Lanarkshire

More Info

Isola Quartet

07.03.23

7:30pm | Victory Hall, Aboyne | Aberdeenshire

Rachel Podger (violin)

07.03.23

7:30pm | Eastgate Theatre, Peebles | Scottish Borders

Rachel Podger

08.03.23

7:30pm | St. Andrews Halls, Strathearn Terrace, Crieff, Per | Perth and Kinross

More Info

Scots Baroque

08.03.23

7:30pm | St Cyprians Church, Beech Rd, Lenzie G66 4HN | East Dunbartonshire

More Info

Chamber Philharmonic Europe

10.03.23

7:30pm | Falkirk Trinity Church | Falkirk

More Info

Isola Quartet

10.03.23

7:30pm | TBC | Highland

More Info

Ceruleo (Early Music Quintet): Love Restored

11.03.23

7:30pm | Helensburgh and Lomond Civic Centre | Argyll and Bute

More Info

Love The Sinner: Imogen Stirling

12.03.23

1pm | The Hidden Gardens | Glasgow City

Clyde Duo – Flute and Harp

12.03.23

3pm | Lochgilphead Parish Church, Lochgilphead | Argyll and Bute

The Martin-Higham-Milford Trio

15.03.23

7:30pm | Old Kirk, Kirkcaldy | Fife

More Info

Apollo's Cabinet sponsored by Tunnell Trust

17.03.23

7:30pm | St John's Church Dumfries | Dumfries and Galloway

More Info

Rachel Podger (violin)

17.03.23

7:30pm | Cairns Church, Milngavie | East Dunbartonshire

More Info

Apollo's Cabinet

18.03.23

7:30pm | St Andrew's & St George's West Church, 13 George S | City of Edinburgh

Maharaj Degavino Duo

18.03.23

7:30pm | Holy Trinity Church Ayr KA7 1UB | South Ayrshire

More Info

Rachel Podger - Baroque Violin

18.03.23

7:30pm | Linlithgow Primary School | West Lothian

More Info

Daniel Tong & Joseph Tong (two pianos)

19.03.23

2:30pm | Laidlaw Music Centre, St Andrews, KY16 9QF | Fife

The Whistlebinkies

19.03.23

2:30pm | Dunoon Burgh Hall | Argyll and Bute

More Info

Apollo's Cabinet

19.03.23

3pm | St. Mary's Episcopal Church, Aberfoyle | Stirling

More Info

Broen Ensemble String Quintet

19.03.23

3pm | Penninghame St John's Church, Newton Stewart | Dumfries and Galloway

Maxi Martin Trio: Beethoven and Brahms Trios

19.03.23

3pm | Holy Trinity Church, Haddington | East Lothian

More Info

Scots Baroque Special Tour

19.03.23

3pm | Penicuik Arts Centre, EH26 9DL | Midlothian

More Info

The All Sorts

19.03.23

3pm | Dollar Academy | Clackmannanshire

SASHA SAVALONI (guitar) & FRIENDS

19.03.23

7:30pm | BOAT OF GARTEN COMMUNITY HALL | Highland

Apollo's Cabinet

21.03.23

7:30pm | Town Hall, Stromness | Orkney Islands

The Brodsky String Quartet

23.03.23

7:30pm | Gatehouse Paris Church | Dumfries and Galloway

More Info

Apollo's Cabinet (baroque ensemble) - supported by the Tunnell Trust

23.03.23

8pm | Acorn Centre, West High Street, Inverurie AB51 3SA | Aberdeenshire

More Info

Mirror Vision Ensemble

24.03.23

7:30pm | Arran High School, Lamlash, Isle of Arran | North Ayrshire

More Info

Brodsky Quartet

24.03.23

7:45pm | Kelso Old Parish Church, The Knowes, Kelso, TD5 7B | Scottish Borders

More Info

George Todica (piano)

31.03.23

2pm | Falkirk Trinity Church | Falkirk

More Info

Aimee Toshney & Michał Gajzler, Soprano & Piano

31.03.23

7:30pm | Old Well Theatre, Moffat | Dumfries and Galloway

More Info

Rachel Walker and Aaorn Jones

31.03.23

7:30pm | Kilmallie Free Church | Highland

More Info

The Brassketeers

31.03.23

7:30pm | Ryan Centre Theatre, Stranraer | Dumfries and Galloway

Oban music society programme 2022-23

01.04.23

7:30pm | Oban St John's Cathedral | Argyll and Bute

More Info

Ugly Bug Ragtime Jazz Trio

01.04.23

8pm | tbd | Highland

More Info

Kamil Mika, organ, and Kara Taylor, cello

03.04.23

7:30pm | Queen's Cross Church, AB10 1YN | Aberdeen City

More Info

Fitzwilliam String Quartet

04.04.23

7:30pm | Old Parish Church, Peebles | Scottish Borders

Clyde Duo

13.04.23

8pm | Biggar Municipal Hall | South Lanarkshire

More Info

Ailie Robertson

14.04.23

3pm | Penicuik Arts Centre, EH26 9DL | Midlothian

More Info

ECLECTIC DUO - Cheryl Forbes, Mezzo Soprano & Gordon Cree, Piano

14.04.23

7:30pm | Trinity Church, Rothesay PA20 9LF | Argyll and Bute

The Clyde Duo

14.04.23

7:30pm | West Kilbride Village Hall | North Ayrshire

More Info

Lana Trotovšek, Maria Canyigueral and Boris Bizjak (violin, piano and flute)

14.04.23

8pm | Inverurie Town Hall, AB51 3SN | Aberdeenshire

More Info

Cheryl Forbes (Soprano) and Gordon Cree (Piano)

15.04.23

7:30pm | Ardrishaig Hall, Ardrishaig | Argyll and Bute

Simon Bertram, Organ Recital

16.04.23

3pm | St. Mary's Episcopal Church, Aberfoyle | Stirling

More Info

Hannah Rarity

16.04.23

4pm | Partickhill Bowling & Community Club | Glasgow City

More Info

Trotovsek Bizjak Canyigueral Trio (Springfest '23 Event)

16.04.23

4pm | tbc | Highland

Clyde Duo

16.04.23

7:30pm | Viewfield Baptist Church, Dunfermline | Fife

Echea String Quartet

21.04.23

8pm | Cairns Church, Milngavie | East Dunbartonshire

More Info

Trio Isimsiz

22.04.23

7:30pm | Nairn Community and Arts Centre | Highland

More Info

Alba Challah - Kletzmer Ensemble

22.04.23

8:30pm | Linlithgow Primary School | West Lothian

More Info

Adam Heron, Piano Recital

23.04.23

3pm | Holy Trinity Church, Haddington | East Lothian

More Info

ADLibitum

23.04.23

7:30pm | County Buildings - Wigtown | Dumfries and Galloway

TRIO ISIMSIZ - PIANO TRIO

23.04.23

7:30pm | BOAT OF GARTEN COMMUNITY HALL | Highland

Trio Isimsiz (piano trio)

24.04.23

7:30pm | Queen's Cross Church, AB10 1YN | Aberdeen City

More Info

Fyrish String Quartet (Springfest '23 Event)

26.04.23

7:30pm | tbc | Highland

Fitzwilliam String Quartet

27.04.23

7:30pm | Laidlaw Music Centre, St Andrews, KY16 9QF | Fife

Trio Doyenne (Springfest '23 Event)

28.04.23

1pm | tbc | Highland

Seonid Aitken + Rose Room St. Cyprian's 150th Anniversary Concert

06.05.23

7:30pm | St Cyprians Church, Beech Rd, Lenzie G66 4HN | East Dunbartonshire

More Info

The False Economy: Harp & Saxophone

07.05.23

1pm | The Hidden Gardens | Glasgow City

Ad Libitum

07.05.23

3pm | Penicuik Arts Centre, EH26 9DL | Midlothian

More Info

MARRAZZA/CART DUO - Flute & Piano from the USA

12.05.23

7:30pm | Trinity Church, Rothesay PA209LF | Argyll and Bute

Janusz Piotrowicz (solo piano)

13.05.23

8pm | Acorn Centre, West High Street, Inverurie AB51 3SA | Aberdeenshire

More Info

Anna Fedorova (Ukraine fund-raiser)

19.05.23

7:30pm | Biggar Municipal Hall | South Lanarkshire

More Info

Ruth Wall (harp)

19.05.23

7:30pm | Nairn Community and Arts Centre | Highland

More Info

Eden Baroque Harpsichord Duo

21.05.23

3pm | St. Mary's Episcopal Church, Aberfoyle | Stirling

More Info

Sophie Rocks

22.05.23

10am | Various | Highland

More Info

CHASING SAKURA - Seonaid Aitken, Jazz Ensemble

02.06.23

7:30pm | Trinity Church, Rothesay PA20 9LF | Argyll and Bute

Young Musicians' Concert

18.06.23

2:30pm | Old Well Theatre, Moffat | Dumfries and Galloway

"Robin Hood" by Illyria Outdoor Theatre

13.07.23

6:30am | Achnashelloch, Lochgilphead | Argyll and Bute

Phillip Leslie Piano Recital

25.08.23

7:30pm | Old Well Theatre, Moffat | Dumfries and Galloway

Maceij Kulakowski (cello) + piano

22.09.23

2pm | Falkirk Trinity Church | Falkirk

The All Sorts

29.09.23

7:30pm | Old Well Theatre, Moffat | Dumfries and Galloway

Lea Birringer, Violin Recital

27.10.23

7:30pm | Old Well Theatre, Moffat | Dumfries and Galloway

Jonathan Leibovitz (clarinet) + piano

17.11.23

2pm | Falkirk Trinity Church | Falkirk

Mirror Visions ensemble

15.03.24

7:30pm | Falkirk Trinity Church | Falkirk

Alison McNeill & Sasha Savaloni

06.05.32

7:30pm | An Cridhe, Isle of Coll | Argyll and Bute